Deputy Sheriff Henry Gilbert Healy

Saline County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

End of Watch Monday, February 8, 1937

Add to My Heroes

Henry Gilbert Healy

Deputy Henry Healey and Deputy James Tolbert drowned when their motorboat was floundered near Harrisburg. The deputies and a third man were taking supplies to flood victims.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned