Corporal David M. Hathcock

Corporal David M. Hathcock

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, February 22, 2026

Add to My Heroes

David M. Hathcock

Corporal David Hathcock succumbed to injuries he sustained in a vehicle crash on November 9, 2025, near Taylor and Vaugnn Roads in Montgomery.

Corporal Hathcock had served with the Montgomery Police Department for 20 years. Survivors include his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, November 9, 2025

routine driving