Police Officer James T. Harvey

Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch Sunday, January 12, 1873

Add to My Heroes

James T. Harvey

Police Officer James Harvey died after contracting smallpox while on duty. He died at his home at 415 Lexington Street.

Officer Harvey was assigned to the Western District. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness

communicable disease