Police Officer Gregory Todd Maloney

Plymouth Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Tuesday, April 1, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Gregory Todd Maloney

Police Officer Gregg Maloney was killed in a single-vehicle motorcycle crash on Samoset Street, near Pilgrim Trail, while on patrol with another motor officer at approximately 2:15 pm.

He was flown to Mass General Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries a short time later.

Officer Maloney had served with the Plymouth Police Department for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge 36

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash