Helenwood Police Department, Tennessee
End of Watch Saturday, November 1, 1890
Add to My HeroesAndrew J. Adams
Marshal Andrew Adams and Deputy Marshal John Newport were shot and killed while attempting to arrest two wanted men.
Marshal Adams was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available