Hereford Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Tuesday, March 29, 1927
Add to My HeroesRalph Jarrell Rutherford
Traffic Officer Ralph Rutherford was killed when his motorcycle struck another vehicle on East 3rd Street.
He was riding the same police motorcycle that would later be ridden by Officer Paul Jowell in another fatal accident.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash