Deputy U.S. Marshal B. F. Taylor

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, August 29, 1897

Add to My Heroes

B. F. Taylor

Deputy Marshal Taylor an Deputy Marshal Joe Dodson were shot and killed while raiding a liquor still in the mountains 35 miles from Russellville, Arkansas.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Arkansas
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available