Patrolman Joseph Charles Giampaolo

Perry Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Thursday, November 28, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Charles Giampaolo

Patrolman Joseph Giampaolo contracted an infection following a surgery required after being injured during a struggle with a suspect.

Patrolman Giampaolo was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
  • Incident Date Not available