Westminster Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Sunday, August 20, 1989
Add to My HeroesKeith John Nivala
Patrolman Keith Nivala was killed when a fleeing motorist crashed into his patrol car on Route 2.
Patrolman Nivala served as a part-time officer with the Westminster Police Department, and also served as a full-time officer with the Massachusetts Department of Corrections. He had served with the agency for six years.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available