Police Officer Warren Narcisse, Jr.

New Iberia Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Tuesday, February 28, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Warren Narcisse, Jr.

Officer Narcisse was killed when he came in contact with an electrical line while conducting a training exercise attending the police academy. He was completing a building search class at the time of the incident.
Officer Narcisse had been with the agency for only one month.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 month
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted