Corrections Officer Peter Michael Petrosino

New York State Department of Correctional Services, New York

End of Watch Thursday, October 24, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Peter Michael Petrosino

Corrections Officer Peter Petosino died after being exposed to inmates with drug-resistant tuberculosis at the Auburn Correctional Facility hospital ward.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness