Patrolman Paul David Murphy

Patrolman Paul David Murphy

Plymouth Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Thursday, January 28, 1965

Add to My Heroes

Paul David Murphy

Patrolman Paul Murphy was found unconscious at the base of a flight of ice-covered steps.

He died a short time later at a Boston hospital.

Patrolman Murphy was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall