District Game Warden Charles Pulver

North Dakota Game and Fish Enforcement Division, North Dakota

End of Watch Monday, November 13, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Charles Pulver

Game Warden Pulver suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, parents, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge 705

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack