Long Beach Police Department, California
End of Watch Thursday, November 2, 1950
Add to My HeroesRobert H. Morgan
Officer Morgan succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier in a motorcycle accident. He was attempting to stop a traffic violator when another car turned left in front of him at New York Street and Atlantic Avenue. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries three days later.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Monday, October 30, 1950