Trooper Robert A. Moore

Trooper Robert A. Moore

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, July 30, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Robert A. Moore

Trooper Moore was killed when his motorcycle was struck by a vehicle while he traveled on Route 5 in the Town of Dewitt.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash