Hudson Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, June 18, 1955
Add to My HeroesJohn Edward Moore
Patrolman John Moore was killed during a fall in the line of duty.
Patrolman Moore had served with the Hudson Police Department for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 17 years
- Badge 3
Incident Details
- Cause Fall