Paris Police Department, Maine
End of Watch Wednesday, March 17, 1982
Add to My HeroesCarroll W. Millett
Patrolman Millett was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided head-on with a logging truck.
He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash