Patrolman Ralph R. Miller

Patrolman Ralph R. Miller

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Saturday, December 27, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Ralph R. Miller

Patrolman Ralph Miller was involved in an accident while pursuing a speeding motorist.
Patrolman Miller had been a member of the Kansas City Police Department for 22 months, and is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour 1 year, 9 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available