Rossford Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Saturday, May 14, 1966
Add to My HeroesClifton T. Miller
Patrolman Miller died from injuries received in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. The suspect was acquitted of charges in connection with Patrolman Miller's death in two separate trials.
Patrolman Miller was survived by his expectant wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge PATROLMAN
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Acquitted