Patrolman August Richard Michalke

Elmira Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, August 16, 1928

Add to My Heroes

August Richard Michalke

Patrolman Michalke suffered fatal head injuries when he fell from the running board of a patrol car.

Patrolman Michalke was single and had served with the agency for 18 months.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall