Police Officer Nicholas Merola

Mamaroneck Village Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, January 17, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Nicholas Merola

Police Officer Nicholas Merola was killed in a motorcycle crash that occurred while he was pursuing a suspect.

Officer Merola was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash