Sauk County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Saturday, May 6, 1978
Add to My HeroesW. Calvin Meeks
Sergeant Calvin Meeks suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting a search.
Sergeant Meeks had served with the Sauk County Sheriff's Department for 11 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack