Hayward Police Department, California
End of Watch Friday, August 4, 1972
Add to My HeroesBobby Lee McSpadden
Officer Bobby McSpadden was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. His patrol car went out of control and struck a telephone pole.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 8 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available