St. Francois County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Wednesday, September 1, 1880
Add to My HeroesThomas Smith McMullin
Sheriff Smith succumbed to gunshot wounds received by a drunken man three days earlier. He had been with the agency for eight years.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Saturday, August 28, 1880
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available