Chief of Police Frank E. McFadden

Ivanhoe Police Department, Minnesota

End of Watch Thursday, August 9, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Frank E. McFadden

Chief McFadden suffered a fatal heart attack while assisting at the scene of a garage fire at 2100 hours. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack