Investigator Kenneth James McDonald

Madison County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, May 26, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth James McDonald

Investigator McDonald was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer after responding to a shots fired call. When Investigator McDonald and other deputies arrived they discovered an elderly man shooting at a utility worker. A running gun battle ensued and Investigator McDonald was mortally wounded in the exchange of gunfire.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)