Deputy U.S. Marshal William J. McCormick

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Tuesday, September 9, 1941

Add to My Heroes

William J. McCormick

Deputy Marshal McCormick was killed in an automobile accident near Antigo, Wisconsin, while serving court papers.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Wisconsin