Deputy Sheriff Michael Wayne McClung

Colusa County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch Monday, July 2, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Michael Wayne McClung

Deputy McClung was killed when his patrol car was struck by a train.

Deputy McClung had started as a corrections officer in June 1983 and was appointed as a Colusa County Deputy Sheriff in September 1983. He was survived by his wife, 8-month-old son, and parents.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train