Patrolman Bobby Lee Maynard

Patrolman Bobby Lee Maynard

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch Monday, November 30, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Bobby Lee Maynard

Patrolman Maynard was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He had been with the agency for two years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash