Patrolman Henry T. Masterson

Patrolman Henry T. Masterson

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Friday, February 25, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Henry T. Masterson

Patrolman Masterson suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a fight call at 9th Street and Avenue B. While running to the scene he collapsed in a shop on East 9th Street and died before an ambulance arrived.

Patrolman Masterson was assigned to the Sheriff Street Station (11th Precinct).

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack