Police Officer Randol Lewis Marshall

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, June 2, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Randol Lewis Marshall

Officer Randol Marshall was killed in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Saticoy Street and White Oak Avenue while reporting to an assignment.

Officer Marshall served with the Los Angeles Police Department for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and two young daughters.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 18 years
  • Badge 14473

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle