Patrolman Robert E. Marousek, Sr.

Chicago Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Saturday, February 28, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Robert E. Marousek, Sr.

Patrolman Robert Marousek suffered a fatal heart attack in front of 15 South Aberdeen Street while he and his partner loaded a corpse in their vehicle for transport to the morgue.

He was transported to a local hospital where he passed away shortly after arrival.

Patrolman Marousek had served with the Chicago Police Department for 11 years. He is survived by his wife, son, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge 15453

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

medical call