Investigator Paul Robert Marks

Tuolumne County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch Friday, May 5, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Paul Robert Marks

Investigator Marks succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident four months earlier in Fremont, California. The accident occurred while he was returning to Sonora after interviewing a jailed suspect.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Saturday, January 21, 1967