Patrolman Pat Manning

Patrolman Pat Manning

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Friday, May 27, 1921

Add to My Heroes

Pat Manning

Patrolman pat Manning suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to make an arrest at St. Peters and Chartres Streets.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Not available