Deputy Sheriff Jesse Lynwood Mallett

Clarendon County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Saturday, April 28, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Jesse Lynwood Mallett

Deputy Mallett was killed in an automobile accident while returning from a call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash