Patrolman Stephen A. Lukas

Patrolman Stephen A. Lukas

Auburn Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Wednesday, January 1, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Stephen A. Lukas

Patrolman Lukas was killed in an automobile accident while responding to an emergency call at 0630 hours. During the response his patrol vehicle skidded off the icy road and struck a utility pole.

Patrolman Lukas had been with the agency for nine months. He had graduated from his police academy class with top academic honors.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 9 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash