Deputy Sheriff Chad Steven Edwards

Fairfield County Sheriff's Office, Ohio

End of Watch Thursday, May 18, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Chad Steven Edwards

Deputy Sheriff Chad Edwards was killed in a vehicle crash while en route to an undercover narcotics assignment.

The crash occurred on State Route 37 near Leonard Road.

Deputy Edwards had served with the Fairfield County Sheriff's Office for over one month. He is survived by his parents, sister, and fiancée.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 1 month, 2 weeks
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

undercover, routine driving