Trooper John G. Lord

Trooper John G. Lord

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, July 23, 1935

Add to My Heroes

John G. Lord

Trooper Lord was killed when his patrol car struck the center isle of the Bronx River Parkway and flipped over twice, during a heavy rainstorm.

Trooper Lord had been with the New York State Police for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash