Patrolman Curtis E. Lobb

Patrolman Curtis E. Lobb

Greensburg Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, May 17, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Curtis E. Lobb

Patrolman Curtis Lobb suffered a fatal heart attack during a high speed pursuit.

Patrolman Lobb had previously served with the United States Army and was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 653
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack