Fremont County Sheriff's Office, Wyoming
End of Watch Sunday, April 30, 1995
Add to My HeroesSteve M. Crerar
Lieutenant Crerar was shot and killed while transporting a prisoner to the state's Boy's School. The prisoner was able to free himself, gain control of Lieutenant Crerar's weapon, and shoot him.
Lieutenant Crerar is survived by his wife, two daughters, and father.
Bio
- Age 62
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Officer's handgun
- Offender Not available