Carroll County Sheriff's Department, New Hampshire
End of Watch Friday, December 27, 1946
Add to My HeroesHarry M. Leavitt
Sheriff Leavitt was killed in an automobile accident while returning to Ossipee after delivering a prisoner to the State Hospital in Concord, New Hampshire.
Sheriff Leavitt was survived by his wife and 8-year-old son.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash