Lincoln Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, March 4, 1989
Add to My HeroesHarold F. Leary
Special Officer Harold Leary was struck and killed by a vehicle while working a traffic safety detail at a construction site.
Special Officer Leary had served with the agency for four years.
Bio
- Age 63
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle