Tarpon Springs Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, November 18, 1969
Add to My HeroesLanny Rhea Langford
Police Officer Lanny Langford died from injuries sustained in an on duty traffic accident.
Officer Langford was a vetearn of the Army National Guard. He had served with the Tarpon Springs Police Department for four months and had previously served with the New Port Richey Police Department.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash