Patrolman Donald R. Kowalski

Patrolman Donald R. Kowalski

Somersworth Police Department, New Hampshire

End of Watch Tuesday, September 4, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Donald R. Kowalski

Patrolman Kowalski was killed when his patrol car was struck by a stolen car being driven by a juvenile.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash