Hadley Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Sunday, July 5, 1931
Add to My HeroesFrank Kowal
Patrolman Frank Kowal was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. His motorcycle struck a curb near the Calvin Coolidge Bridge abutment on the Northampton-Amherst Highway, now Route 9.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash