Special Agent Douglas Brian Kocina

United States Naval Criminal Investigative Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, March 17, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Douglas Brian Kocina

Special Agent Douglas Kocina and Special Agent Jerry Kramer were killed in an automobile accident while stationed at Subic Bay Naval Station in the Philippines.

Special Agent Kocina was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Overseas