Patrolman John V. Kincaid

Patrolman John V. Kincaid

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Sunday, May 16, 1926

Add to My Heroes

John V. Kincaid

Patrolman Kincaid was injured in an automobile accident while chasing several suspects. He died 10 days later from his injuries.
Patrolman Kincaid had been with the agency for 31 years and was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 31 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Thursday, May 6, 1926
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available