Assistant Chief Edward Eugene Kennedy

Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

End of Watch Wednesday, August 22, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Edward Eugene Kennedy

Assistant Chief Ed Kennedy was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 70 in Crab Orchard, Tennessee.

Assistant Chief Kennedy served as the Knoxville Division Chief at the time of his death. He had served with the Tennessee Highway Patrol for 2 years. He is buried in Calvary Catholic Cemetery, Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash