Deputy Sheriff Olen O'neal Kennamer

Marshall County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, August 7, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Olen O'neal Kennamer

Deputy Kennamer was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 319

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash