Officer Thomas S. Kelly

Officer Thomas S. Kelly

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, June 4, 1923

Add to My Heroes

Thomas S. Kelly

Officer Thomas Kelly was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a inmate who escaped from the Napa State Mental Hospital. The suspect was later arrested by other officers.

Officer Kelly had served with the San Francisco Police Department for 19 years.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Apprehended

disturbance